ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MASTER K - IMO 9381811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:MASTER KAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9381811Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Master K 26.2.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Navin Kestrel
IMO:9381811
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004897
Callsign:V7ZR5
Former name(s):
- Master K (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,949 tons
Summer DWT:7,330 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°56’51.46” N, 13°21’15.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 287° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:29th Dec 2018
14:00:11 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 15:00:44 UTCOrtona
2018 August 27th, 07:00:14 UTCFos-tellines
2018 August 13th, 19:30:14 UTCOrd
2018 August 8th, 08:00:13 UTCMostaganem/algeria
2018 July 27th, 19:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:25 UTCHull
2018 July 17th, 11:00:21 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 July 10th, 20:00:13 UTCCeuta
2018 June 27th, 02:00:44 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:43 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
NAVIN KESTREL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Navin Kestrel
© Frank Behrends
NAVIN KESTREL
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!