ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURAK N - IMO 8616582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:BURAK NAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:February 26, 2009IMO:8616582Hits:823
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Burak N 26.2.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeynep Dundar
IMO:8616582
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370803000
Callsign:3FGD4
Former name(s):
- Burak N (Until 2012 Dec)
- Golden Bridge (Until 2006 Apr)
- Arktis Sky (Until 2002 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Coral (Until 1998 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Eritrea (Until 1997 Sep)
- Arktis Sky (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,829 tons
Summer DWT:2,671 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZEYNEP DUNDAR
© vovashap
ZEYNEP DUNDAR
© Vladimir Knyaz
ZEYNEP DUNDAR
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!