ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rita BR - IMO 9431977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Rita BRAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9431977Hits:528
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Rita BR 26.2.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Rita Br
IMO:9431977
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247216300
Callsign:ICGN
Former name(s):
- Rita B (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,699 tons
Summer DWT:9,434 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’38.29” N, 28°55’54.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 236° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Erdemir
Arrival:1st Dec 2017
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 07:00:09 UTCErdemir
2017 November 19th, 11:00:24 UTCFr Caronte
2017 November 4th, 22:00:03 UTCKoper
2017 November 1st, 06:00:02 UTCIt Ran
2017 October 11th, 12:00:05 UTCMa Jfl
2017 October 2nd, 03:00:05 UTCRouen Fr
2017 September 21st, 08:00:11 UTCEs Svq
2017 September 9th, 08:00:55 UTCFr Set
2017 September 5th, 08:00:54 UTCFr Caronte
2017 August 31st, 14:00:28 UTCGr Ita
More Of This Ship
RITA BR
© Ninetto
Rita Br
© Zoka
RITA BR
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!