ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORN LILY - IMO 8714669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:CORN LILYAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8714669Hits:638
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Corn Lily (9HGC9; YoB = 1988; ex-Levantgracht) inbound to the port of Emden on 26-02-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Gennady Tsygankov
IMO:8714669
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355860
Callsign:UBPN8
Former name(s):
- Corn Lily (Until 2012 Feb)
- Stinnes Mistral (Until 2010 Mar)
- Corn Lily (Until 2009 Mar)
- Levantgracht (Until 2007 Nov)
- Kapitan Medvetskiy (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,037 tons
Summer DWT:9,598 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°43’30.14” N, 123°42’41.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 51° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 20:00:00 UTCTaicang
2017 April 21st, 16:00:12 UTCCn Tag
2016 January 26th, 19:00:47 UTCCn Tao
2016 January 20th, 17:00:38 UTCCn Tag
2015 December 31st, 12:00:30 UTCShan(hai
2015 June 24th, 16:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2015 June 15th, 08:00:32 UTCChinhae
2015 June 11th, 10:00:22 UTCTaizhou
2015 May 4th, 06:00:10 UTCCnzos
2015 January 6th, 07:00:27 UTCRu Vvo
More Of This Ship
GENNADIY TSYGANKOV
© Eugene Iron
Gennadiy Tsygankov
© andy.ru73
Gennadiy Tsygankov
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!