ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS WEDAU - IMO 8503096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:RMS WEDAUAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8503096Hits:389
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V2BU
Gross tonnage : 1556
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Rozenburg
22-02-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Wedau
IMO:8503096
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010685
Callsign:V2BU
Former name(s):
- Moldavia (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Dania Carina (Until 1996 Apr 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,556 tons
Summer DWT:2,312 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°8’58.8” N, 12°6’14.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 83° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock _
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
11:00:48 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 12:00:06 UTCDusseldorf
2018 August 12th, 11:00:48 UTCRostock _
2018 August 9th, 15:30:01 UTCRotterdam_
2018 August 8th, 00:30:28 UTCNorthfleet
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:53 UTCBelfast
2018 July 31st, 07:00:15 UTCBirkenhead
2018 July 25th, 15:15:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 23:00:49 UTCFlixborough
2018 July 16th, 22:00:34 UTCDunkerque
2018 June 26th, 13:00:41 UTCCardif
More Of This Ship
RMS WEDAU
© Henk Jungerius
RMS WEDAU
© Aleksi Lindström
RMS WEDAU
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!