ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA G - IMO 9061291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:ANNA GAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9061291Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 2009-02-24
Call Sign : DCEW2
Gross tonnage : 3992
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Germany

Vessel Identification
Name:Anna G.
IMO:9061291
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305601000
Callsign:V2BD5
Former name(s):
- Rheinpartner (Until 2005 May 06)
- Rhein Partner (Until 2005 Apr)
- Berolin (Until 1998 Mar 30)
- Ub Jaguar (Until 1997 Apr 18)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1996 Mar 15)
- Berolin (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,330 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’0.86” N, 8°24’54.7” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 251° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Ieork
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
17:00:41 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 17:00:41 UTCIeork
2018 July 15th, 10:30:52 UTCIedub
2018 July 13th, 23:30:49 UTCGbliv
2018 July 13th, 21:30:35 UTCIe Dub
2018 July 12th, 09:00:00 UTCGb_grk
2018 July 10th, 11:00:06 UTCGb Bel
2018 July 6th, 21:30:39 UTCGbliv
2018 July 5th, 15:00:22 UTCGbgrk
2018 July 4th, 14:45:31 UTCGb Bel
2018 July 3rd, 13:00:10 UTCGb Liv
More Of This Ship
Anna G
© Robbie Cox
Anna G
© Robbie Cox
ANNA G
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!