ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eltsen - IMO 8116843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:EltsenAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8116843Hits:580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Eltsen 26.2.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal Neptune
IMO:8116843
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677042400
Callsign:5IM524
Former name(s):
- Myra (Until 2012 Feb)
- Eltsen (Until 2010 Mar)
- Michail Junior (Until 2005 Mar)
- Able Winner (Until 2004 Jan)
- Evangelia (Until 2003 Mar)
- Maritsa (Until 2000 Apr)
- Able Ensign (Until 1999 Jan)
- Giga I (Until 1997 Dec)
- Hanako (Until 1996)
- Cargo Express (Until 1994 Oct)
- Larix (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,898 tons
Summer DWT:6,471 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°49’27.46” N, 30°37’59.17” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 120° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Antaly
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
17:00:17 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 17:00:17 UTCAntaly
2017 September 29th, 06:50:27 UTCElefsinia
2017 September 10th, 18:00:51 UTCKherson Ukraine
2017 August 20th, 06:00:57 UTCIskendrun
2017 August 9th, 22:00:25 UTCNikolaev
2017 August 7th, 09:40:53 UTCOrdar
2017 August 3rd, 20:00:07 UTCOdess
2017 July 28th, 06:00:53 UTCGulluk
2017 July 21st, 20:00:50 UTCNapoly Italy
2017 July 7th, 20:00:03 UTCBerdyansk
More Of This Ship
Amal Neptune
© Dennis Mortimer
Amal Neptune
© Dennis Mortimer
EVANGELIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!