ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria K - IMO 7511204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Maria KAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7511204Hits:719
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : J8B3643
Gross tonnage : 21308
Build : 1983
Ex Name: CAPETAN TASSOS
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Ship manager PIKEY NAVIGATION SA

Odessa (Ukraine), 21.12.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria K
IMO:7511204
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450464000
Callsign:ODSM
Former name(s):
- Ingrid Leonhardt (Until 1997)
- Nour (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,244 tons
Summer DWT:12,054 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA K
© maksim.dnp
Maria K
© Wil Weijsters
Maria K
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 14, 2009 01:06 (8 years ago)
Hi Vladimir
Here is correct information about ship
IMO No:7511204
ex Ingrid Leonhardt,Nour,Maria
built by Ujina Zosensho K.K.Japan.1976
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!