ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kolguev - IMO 8508723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:KolguevAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8508723Hits:955
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
UPDATED, this is one of my fav bulkers and I miss th angles I could catch at the Welland Canal - upbound in the Welland Canal South of Lock 7, 5-15-05. If anyone know this vessels voyage to the lakes this time thatd be great. I know she unloaded steel coils in Hamilton,On the day before, but does anyone know where she went afterwards? thanks

IMO Added 8508723

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Iasos
IMO:8508723
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042515
Callsign:TCZO2
Former name(s):
- Platytera (Until 2010 Nov)
- Kolguyev (Until 2007 Jun)
- Great Laker (Until 2002 Dec)
- Green Laker (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,344 tons
Summer DWT:28,358 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wan Li
© andy.ru73
WAN LI
© andy.ru73
IASOS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:18 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this good looking vessel!

Rgds,
AJ
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 26, 2005 17:23 (11 years ago)
very nice shot Matt great angle so close
Tom Turner on Jul 21, 2005 05:12 (11 years ago)
Just can't beat this angle Matt. Wonderful shot.
And a perfect subject.
John Jones on Jul 16, 2005 21:57 (11 years ago)
Wow, that is such an amazing shot Matt. Feels like the ship is going to jump out of the monitor at me!!
Regards
John J.
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 16, 2005 12:45 (11 years ago)
Awesome photo Matt.
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 16, 2005 08:23 (11 years ago)
Great shot Matt,
I saw the vessel 2 years ago at Flushing.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!