ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFL PERFORMER - IMO 9376452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CFL PERFORMERAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9376452Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 25-02-2009
Callsign PHLY
Owner CFL Performer
Manager CFL Shipmanagement BV , Groningen
Build 2007
photo by my father Ruud
Vessel Identification
Name:Performer
IMO:9376452
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244989000
Callsign:PHLY
Former name(s):
- Cfl Performer (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,106 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°28’54.76” N, 9°49’17.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 2° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:28th May 2018
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 22:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 1st, 07:00:53 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 26th, 23:30:14 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 April 24th, 20:00:22 UTCGijon
2018 April 22nd, 21:00:01 UTCMontoir
2018 April 18th, 08:00:03 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 13th, 18:00:56 UTCRouen
2018 April 13th, 18:00:23 UTCRouen
2018 April 12th, 06:00:17 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 5th, 10:00:02 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
PERFORMER
© Marcus-S
PERFORMER
© Eddie Walker
PERFORMER
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!