ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITTA DI MANTOVA - IMO 9092329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:CITTA DI MANTOVAAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9092329Hits:1,437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pula,Croatia 26.02.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Whitebox Volga
IMO:9092329
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351960
Callsign:UBQI3
Former name(s):
- Citta Di Mantova (Until 2012 Jan)
- St 1385 (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,551 tons
Summer DWT:1,278 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITTA DI MANTOVA
© sisko111
CITTA DI MANTOVA
© sisko111
CITTA DI MANTOVA
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Oct 07, 2012 18:38 (5 years ago)
21.07.2012 was sold to CASPIAN MARITIME CO LTD (Rostov-naDonu, Russia) and cghange flag to RUSSIA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!