ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCER I - IMO 6705145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GENCER IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6705145Hits:758
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 15.7.2005
IMO No:6705145
built in HaliÁ,Istanbul 1966
1039 dwt,679 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:New Star 1
IMO:6705145
Former name(s):
- Trust 1 (Until 2007 Nov)
- Gencer 1 (Until 2005 Sep)
- Haslaman I (Until 1997 Jan)
- Aygaz (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:679 tons
Summer DWT:1,024 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW STAR 1
© Philipp Galagan
NEW STAR 1
© PATOS72
NEW STAR 1
© PATOS72
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 21, 2005 06:02 (11 years ago)
many thanks alittle noised and blurred but nice coaster
Gerolf have you seen her in Istanbul ?
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 16, 2005 08:21 (11 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
very nice old coaster, very nice colours.
Unfortunately I missed her.
Regards
Gerolf
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 06:12 (11 years ago)
another great shot ilhan, seems like you get alot of the same type boats in your parts
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!