ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEVIN S - IMO 8412857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:KEVIN SAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8412857Hits:380
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 26.02.09

Vessel Identification
Name:Vestland
IMO:8412857
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231823000
Callsign:OZ2120
Former name(s):
- Kevin S. (Until 2011 Apr 06)
- Emsland (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,857 tons
Summer DWT:1,624 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Streymnes
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°47’24.71” N, 5°47’25.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 169° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Torshavn (fo Tho)
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 20:00:19 UTCTorshavn (fo Tho)
2017 August 29th, 02:00:21 UTCFish.f. Stokmarknes
2017 June 23rd, 23:00:46 UTCFish Fams Vhf16
2017 June 23rd, 23:00:16 UTCMyre
2017 June 23rd, 23:00:03 UTCStokmarknes No Skn
2017 June 16th, 01:30:03 UTCHanstholm
2017 June 13th, 21:00:43 UTCVormedal Nosag
2017 June 5th, 18:00:09 UTCMyre
2017 June 1st, 09:00:27 UTCHusoy No Hso
2017 May 25th, 12:30:53 UTCRotterdam Nl Rtm
More Of This Ship
Vestland
© Pilot Frans
VESTLAND
© Henk Jungerius
Kevin S
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!