ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS SCANLARK - IMO 8505915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:RMS SCANLARKAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8505915Hits:442
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 26.02.09

Vessel Identification
Name:Scanlark
IMO:8505915
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375354000
Callsign:J8B3399
Former name(s):
- Rms Scanlark (Until 2009 May 05)
- Oland (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Drochtersen (Until 1998 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°5’52.54” N, 14°41’15.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Dkrnn
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 21:00:43 UTCDk Ode
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:28 UTCSe Nrk
2018 July 5th, 08:00:10 UTCEe Tll
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:38 UTCDkrnn
2018 June 18th, 05:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 12th, 07:00:29 UTCIeork
2018 June 3rd, 07:00:47 UTCLvrix
2018 June 1st, 08:00:39 UTCEetll
2018 May 25th, 06:00:36 UTCDkvor
2018 May 17th, 12:00:15 UTCGbkea
More Of This Ship
Scanlark
© simonwp
SCANLARK
© Gena Anfimov
SCANLARK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!