ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND COMMODORE - IMO 9100748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:ISLAND COMMODOREAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:September 15, 1996IMO:9100748Hits:617
Location:Portsmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seen at Portsmouth on the 15th September 1996
Operated by Commodore Shipping Company Limited
Flag: Bahamas
Built 1995
11166 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Wave Sentinel
IMO:9100748
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232616000
Callsign:MZBC8
Former name(s):
- Island Commodore (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:12,330 tons
Summer DWT:4,488 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°5’55.82” N, 1°23’42.67” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 253° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Blyth _
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 08:00:40 UTCPortland U.k.
2017 June 21st, 18:00:35 UTCPortland U.k.
2017 June 4th, 18:00:29 UTCFalmouth
2017 May 9th, 14:00:40 UTCPortland U.k.
2017 May 1st, 12:00:17 UTCJobsite Off Dublin
2017 April 18th, 08:00:37 UTCFarlands North
2017 April 3rd, 09:00:41 UTCPortland U.k.
2017 April 1st, 21:30:19 UTCBrest,fr
2017 March 25th, 17:00:41 UTCCalais
2017 March 16th, 12:00:57 UTCIjmuiden_nl
More Of This Ship
WAVE SENTINEL
© B.Clark
WAVE SENTINEL
© vovashap
Wave Sentinel
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!