ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KENT - IMO 7624063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MAERSK KENTAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:July 19, 1990IMO:7624063Hits:1,335
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seen passing Tilbury on the 19th July 1990
Operated by A P Moller
Flag: Bahamas
Built 1977
8670 grt

79 FOSS HAVRE - 81 VILLE DU HAVRE - 87 KAMINA - 90 MAERSK KENT - 92 TOR BRITANNIA - 99 TOR BELGIA


New livery
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Gate
IMO:7624063
Former name(s):
- Tor Belgia (Until 2010 Jun)
- Tor Britannia (Until 1999 Jan)
- Maersk Kent (Until 1992 Dec)
- Kamina (Until 1990)
- Ville Du Havre (Until 1987)
- Foss Havre (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,452 tons
Summer DWT:10,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOSS HAVRE
© Pascal RITEAU
FOSS HAVRE
© Pascal RITEAU
Ville Du Havre
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!