ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORONTO EXPRESS - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:TORONTO EXPRESSAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253727Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
20.09.08 Elbe, eastbound. Flag UK / London. Built 2003 / Samsung. Ex CP Venture; Canmare Venture. GT 55994 tdw 47840 TEU 4402 L 293,98 B 32,26 D 10,78 ME 8 K 90 MC-C Mk.6 37275 kw / 104 rpm:
3 x MAN/B&W 8 L 27/38 2720 kw / 800 rpm each 23ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
IMO:9253727
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235666000
Callsign:VQLL5
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’25.74” N, 71°8’18.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
22:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:59:11 UTCHamburg
2018 August 12th, 22:00:38 UTCMontreal
2018 August 3rd, 10:09:20 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 14:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 00:00:09 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 16th, 22:00:19 UTCMontreal
2018 July 7th, 20:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 July 5th, 06:45:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 3rd, 03:00:15 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 18th, 06:00:18 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Jens Boldt
Toronto Express
© Jacques Trempe
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!