ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN AN - IMO 9008639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:SUN ANAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:June 19, 2001IMO:9008639Hits:647
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seen at Ijmuiden, Netherlands on the 19th June 2001
Operated by Norbulk Shipping UK Ltd
Flag: Bahamas
Built 1991
4430 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Pearl
IMO:9008639
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:529646000
Callsign:T3JV2
Former name(s):
- Dona Liberta (Until 2013 Aug)
- Sun An (Until 2004 Oct)
- Emerald Reefer (Until 1998 May)
- Sanwa Hope (Until 1995 Dec)
- Pearl Island (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,430 tons
Summer DWT:5,134 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA PEARL 1
© Mick Warrick
SEA PEARL
© TYZEF29
SEA PEARL
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!