ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIEVES B - IMO 7822768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:NIEVES BAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:February 24, 2009IMO:7822768Hits:748
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 24/02/2009.
Call Sign : EAUM
MMSI : 224443000
Gross tonnage : 16.712, DWT : 19.677, LDT : 9.718
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Spain (Csr) 🇪🇸
Dimensions : 176,70 x 25,36 x 9,98 m
TEU : 994, Reefer points : 50, Bale : 26.957 m≥, Grain : 28.039 m≥
Main engine : Sulzer 8RND68 _ hp.: 15.202, Kw.: 11.181, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska im A Warskiego - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B181/204
Standard design : B181
Converted from General Cargo Ship into Container Ship on 2006/04.
Name of ship : NIEVES B, 1998/12.
Former names : Lagos Palm, 1982/07. Lloyd Rio, 1984. Boris Andreyev, 1986. Pearce, 1996.
Later name : AHRAF B, 2009/09.
Broken up since 22/09/2009 at Alang (IND).
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 1.710.368
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahraf B
IMO:7822768
Former name(s):
- Pearce (Until 2009 Sep)
- Boris Andreyev (Until 1996)
- Lloyd Rio (Until 1986)
- Lagos Palm (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:19,677 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAGOS PALM
© Paul T
LAGOS PALM
© Paul T
LAGOS PALM
© Paul T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!