ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXCALIBUR - IMO 9207443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:EXCALIBURAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9207443Hits:772
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Amsterdam, Holland, 30Sep2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ergina Luck
IMO:9207443
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016139
Callsign:D5EQ9
Former name(s):
- Excalibur (Until 2013 Aug)
- Euro Ace (Until 2007 Dec)
- Euro Trader (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,530 tons
Summer DWT:73,976 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°16’16.32” N, 123°28’49.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 109° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Longview,usa
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 06:00:01 UTCLongview,usa
2017 December 31st, 10:00:37 UTCDalian,china
2017 November 9th, 10:00:39 UTCKalama,usa
2017 September 30th, 01:30:07 UTCNikolaev Ukr
2017 August 13th, 14:00:57 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 July 29th, 14:00:18 UTCAu Ntl
2017 May 24th, 10:30:15 UTCInchon S.korea
2017 May 8th, 10:30:56 UTCKalama Usa Anchoragd
2017 April 30th, 10:30:05 UTCKalama Usa
2017 April 23rd, 10:30:36 UTCInchon S.korea
More Of This Ship
ERGINA LUCK
© GORDON DALZELL
Ergina Luck
© TomJones
ERGINA LUCK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!