ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC HUNTER - IMO 9114921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CEC HUNTERAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9114921Hits:1,852
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 15.7.2005
IMO No:9114921
ex Arktis Hunter
Built by Nordsovaerftet A/S,Denmark.1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Hunter
IMO:9114921
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235389000
Callsign:DUH3528
Former name(s):
- Cec Hunter (Until 2010 Jun)
- Arktis Hunter (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,810 tons
Summer DWT:5,408 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER HUNTER
© Pedro Amaral
CLIPPER HUNTER
© Viktor
CLIPPER HUNTER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 21, 2005 06:02 (11 years ago)
many thanks Matt
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 06:18 (11 years ago)
great stern shot too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!