ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aschanti

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:AschantiAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:682
Photo Category: Modern rig sailing ships / sailing yachts over 65' (20m) LOA
Description:
[b]Aschanti[/b] seen at [b]Les Voiles de Saint-Tropez[/b] regatta on 30.09.2008
Name: Aschanti
Former names: Aschanti of Saba, Marie Pierre, Afaneti
Registered port: Bremerhaven
Flag : Germany
Type of rigging: Staysail Schooner
Year built: 1954
Yard: Ernst Burmester Werft, Bremen, Germany
Naval Architect : Henry Gruber
Refit : 1987 / 1994
Overall length: 35,00 m
Breadth: 6,30 m
Draught: 4,20 m
Sail area: 550 m2
Ship\'s hull: Steel
Engine: MWM Diesel 320 hp
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!