ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOSTERBERG - IMO 9184677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:KOSTERBERGAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9184677Hits:554
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
20.09.08 Hamburg, inbound. Flag Gibraltar. Built 1998 als dry cargo ship (TEU 116) converted 2006 / Barkmeijer Stroobos. Ex Koesterberg GT 1943 tdw 3271 L 89,99 B 12,58 D 4,78 ME Deutz MWM SBV 6 M 628 1235 kw / 1000 rpm 11ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Kosterberg
IMO:9184677
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236343000
Callsign:ZDHP7
Former name(s):
- Koesterberg (Until 2006 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,943 tons
Summer DWT:3,271 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOSTERBERG
© Ulf Kornfeld
KOSTERBERG
© Allan J. Kortsen
KOSTERBERG
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!