ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Schonwalde - IMO 7627728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SchonwaldeAdded:Apr 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7627728Hits:1,512
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7627728
Name of ship : SCHÖNWALDE
Gross tonnage : 5955
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
1993 MICO,97 KURAKA, 00 OCEAN VENTURE I,06 OCEA VENTURE,
06 OCEAN VENTURE,07 ASIAN EXPRESS
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Express
IMO:7627728
Former name(s):
- Ocean Venture (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ocean Venture I (Until 2005 Jan)
- Kuraka (Until 2000 Apr)
- Mico (Until 1997 Apr)
- Schonwalde (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,955 tons
Summer DWT:7,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Schonwalde
© Rik
Ocean Venture 1
© Lanaud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!