ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGATTA - IMO 9156474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Akke P [View profile]Title:REGATTAAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156474Hits:601
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cruise ship Regatta arriving in Stockholm one early morning week 27 2005.
Picture taken around 06.30 am in the Stockholm archipelago.
Vessel Identification
Name:Regatta
IMO:9156474
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001664
Callsign:V7DM3
Former name(s):
- R Two (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’35.4” N, 129°18’19.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 314° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Wrangell
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
21:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 21:00:56 UTCWrangell
2017 July 16th, 17:00:49 UTCKetchikan
2017 July 7th, 13:00:19 UTCSeattle
2017 July 2nd, 17:00:34 UTCKetchikan
2017 June 30th, 13:00:01 UTCSeattle
2017 June 29th, 19:00:24 UTCVictoria
2017 June 22nd, 20:30:17 UTCWrangel
2017 June 20th, 13:00:02 UTCSeattle
2017 June 19th, 19:00:23 UTCVictoria
2017 June 12th, 13:00:42 UTCKetchikan
More Of This Ship
REGATTA
© Captain Ted
REGATTA
© O-in-Valparadise
REGATTA
© O-in-Valparadise
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jacob Blondahl on Jul 16, 2005 20:44 (12 years ago)
That's a nice photo, I like the light, colors, reflections and framing. Good on ya!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!