ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ESPERANZA - IMO 9357107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ESPERANZAAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9357107Hits:481
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
20.09.08 Elbe (Brunsbüttel) eastbound. Flag Liberia / Monrovia. Built 2007 / Wadan Yards MTW, Wismar. Ex Conti Ariadne GT 22801 tdw 30608 TEU 2130 FEU 390 L 204,43 B 28,0 D 11,0 ME Wärtsilä 9 L 46 D 10395 kw / 500 rpm CPP 105 / rpm 22,3 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgia Trader
IMO:9357107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256119000
Callsign:9HA3826
Former name(s):
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2014 Nov 30)
- Niledutch Kudu (Until 2014 May 05)
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2012 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Esperanza (Until 2012 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,801 tons
Summer DWT:30,608 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’59.34” N, 3°59’20.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 215° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
11:00:05 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 11:00:11 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 16th, 08:00:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 11:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 03:00:36 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 9th, 16:00:25 UTCGijon
2018 August 6th, 16:00:56 UTCBilbao
2018 August 1st, 22:30:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 03:00:45 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 26th, 04:30:49 UTCGijon
2018 July 20th, 03:00:35 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
Georgia Trader
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Georgia Trader
© Miguel Muñiz Feito
GEORGIA TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!