ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP STEWART - IMO 9226516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:CAP STEWARTAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226516Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, 26-2-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Janus
IMO:9226516
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477220500
Callsign:VRMG3
Former name(s):
- Cap Stewart (Until 2010 Aug 19)
- Cscl Yantai (Until 2008 Sep)
- Jasmin (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,894 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°5’58.86” N, 1°13’52.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 225° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:22nd May 2018
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 04:00:07 UTCGrpir
2018 May 10th, 09:00:45 UTCIlhfa
2018 May 8th, 05:00:01 UTCEgaly
2018 May 4th, 03:00:47 UTCItgoa
2018 April 30th, 07:00:52 UTCEsalg
2018 April 26th, 14:00:04 UTCMacas
2018 April 23rd, 13:30:19 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:52 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 19th, 16:00:27 UTCItgoa
2018 April 18th, 02:00:02 UTCFrfos
More Of This Ship
CINZIA A
© Salvador de la Rubia
CINZIA A
© Salvador de la Rubia
CINZIA A
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!