ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE SCHULTE - IMO 9138252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yusuf Bilici [View profile]Title:ANTJE SCHULTEAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9138252Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:He Jin
IMO:9138252
Flag:China
MMSI:413455660
Callsign:BKUI6
Former name(s):
- Antje Schulte (Until 2012 Dec)
- Alianca Rotterdam (Until 2001 Mar)
- Antje Schulte (Until 2000 Apr)
- Cgm Mascareignes (Until 1999 Dec)
- Cgm Santos Dumont Ii (Until 1999)
- Alianca America (Until 1998 Oct)
- Csav Reloncav (Until 1998 Apr)
- Cgm Santos Dumont Ii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,906 tons
Summer DWT:22,264 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’41.47” N, 122°27’36.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 87° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
09:00:09 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 09:00:09 UTCTianjin
2017 October 19th, 00:00:06 UTCSha W4
2017 October 12th, 21:30:03 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 22nd, 13:30:08 UTCTian Jin
2017 September 20th, 06:00:07 UTCSha Wgq4
2017 September 13th, 23:00:20 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 8th, 19:00:54 UTCQingdao
2017 September 4th, 16:00:46 UTCSha Wgq4
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:41 UTCTaipei
2017 September 1st, 01:30:14 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
HE JIN
© Viktor
HE JIN
© Viktor
HE JIN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!