ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM PHOENIX - IMO 9015010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Luttmann [View profile]Title:GASCHEM PHOENIXAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9015010Hits:472
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
GASCHEM PHOENIX inbound Zandvlietsluis Antwerpen 11/6/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Phoenix
IMO:9015010
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090235
Callsign:ELUO6
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Gas (Until 2005 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°35’33.34” N, 120°17’59.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
13:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 04:00:07 UTCCjk
2017 August 8th, 06:00:56 UTCChiba
2017 August 3rd, 04:00:52 UTCJp Chb
2017 August 3rd, 04:00:11 UTCChiba
2017 July 28th, 04:00:44 UTCTaixing
2017 July 21st, 23:00:29 UTCChiba
2017 July 3rd, 14:00:32 UTCSakai
2017 June 17th, 20:00:56 UTCCjk
2017 May 10th, 12:00:23 UTCUlsan
2017 May 6th, 16:00:11 UTCKawasaki
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© Ron van de Velde
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© Aleksi Lindström
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!