ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN TRADER - IMO 8126800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AFRICAN TRADERAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8126800Hits:824
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 6.9.2005
IMO No: 8126800
ex Andromeda Star
built by Donghae Shipbuilding,South Korea.1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiskela
IMO:8126800
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377067000
Callsign:J8B4249
Former name(s):
- Agios Leontios (Until 2010 May)
- African Trader (Until 2010 Mar)
- Andromeda Star (Until 2000 Sep)
- X Press Resolute (Until 1998 Jan)
- Andromeda Star (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,431 tons
Summer DWT:11,243 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fiskela
© Wil Weijsters
Fiskela
© Wil Weijsters
Fiskela
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 17, 2005 01:18 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne i like this ship and her sisters.
many thanks
Marie-Anne on Jul 16, 2005 16:21 (11 years ago)
Hey Ilhan,

Nice picture. Beautiful angel. I like the sight of the cranes.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!