ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLA - IMO 9159543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:CAROLAAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9159543Hits:474
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 25th February 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carola
IMO:9159543
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016616
Callsign:A8XC8
Former name(s):
- Oak Star (Until 2006 Oct)
- Noble Star (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,740 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
carola
© csaba
carola
© csaba
carola
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!