ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAKOP - IMO 9235969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:SWAKOPAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:February 25, 2009IMO:9235969Hits:527
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 25/02/2009.
Call Sign : A8CG4
MMSI : 636090640
Gross tonnage : 17.784, DWT . 28.083
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 169,00 x 27,20 x 9,70 m
Bale : 35.836 m≥, Grain : 37.505 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 5RTA52 _ Bhp.: 9.251, Kw.: 6.804, Service speed : 14,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Bohai Shipyard - Huludao LN (CHN). Yard No. 407-6
Name of ship : SWAKOP, 2001.
Later names : Sag Bulk Canada, 2010/07. Tremonia, 2011/03. ASIA ENERGY, 2014/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia Energy
IMO:9235969
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477845900
Callsign:VRNE5
Former name(s):
- Tremonia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Sag Bulk Canada (Until 2011 Mar)
- Swakop (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,083 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°24’47.28” N, 13°9’17.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 124° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
11 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 10:00:00 UTCConakry
2017 July 1st, 00:30:07 UTCOpensea
2017 June 26th, 10:30:14 UTCZjg
2017 March 1st, 09:00:38 UTCPointe Noire. Congo
2017 February 1st, 11:00:13 UTCSingapore Ebga
2016 November 11th, 22:00:15 UTCRussia
2016 November 8th, 17:00:30 UTCCjk
2016 November 1st, 16:00:26 UTCXia Men
2016 October 28th, 12:00:52 UTCShi Hu
2016 March 2nd, 22:30:47 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
ASIA ENERGY
© martin klingsick
TREMONIA
© Sushkov Oleg
TREMONIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!