ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASSIOPEA - IMO 9047269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:CASSIOPEAAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9047269Hits:489
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 26th February 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cassiopea
IMO:9047269
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277397000
Callsign:LYTA
Former name(s):
- Saronic Wave (Until 2008 Oct)
- Magellan Phoenix (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,043 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°16’20.7” N, 8°40’21.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
19:30:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 23:00:02 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 11th, 15:30:24 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 11th, 15:30:16 UTCFor Order
2017 August 26th, 09:00:55 UTCNouadhibou
2017 June 9th, 07:00:09 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 24th, 09:00:56 UTCPointe Noire
2017 February 14th, 08:00:35 UTCDakhla
2017 February 4th, 11:00:03 UTCNouadhibou
2017 January 19th, 20:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 11th, 02:00:34 UTCNouadhibou
More Of This Ship
CASSIOPEA
© Patalavaca
Cassiopea
© nmj
CASSIOPEA
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!