ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY NOURA - IMO 6606090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LADY NOURAAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:6606090Hits:707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sierra Leone flag coaster Lady Noura, bt. 1966, gt. 499, entering the Bosphorus on 13.6.2008.
ex Hamze J, 2004
ex Rafka, 2003
ex Mia Mare, 2003
ex Whestgate, 2001
ex Helena Husmann, 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Noura
IMO:6606090
Former name(s):
- Hamze J (Until 2004 Sep)
- Rafka (Until 2003 Nov)
- Mia Mare (Until 2003 May 19)
- Whestgate (Until 2001 Jun)
- Helena Husmann (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,691 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Whestgate
© Robbie Cox
Whestgate
© simonwp
WHESTGATE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!