ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELPOMENI - IMO 8117031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:MELPOMENIAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8117031Hits:525
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gibraltar - 25th February 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Dogan Bey
IMO:8117031
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014323
Callsign:A8TB7
Former name(s):
- Melpomeni (Until 2009 May)
- Seapace (Until 2007 Jan)
- Saqqara (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Power Station Vessel
Gross tonnage:24,729 tons
Summer DWT:41,535 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’38.2” N, 14°28’3.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 328° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Freetown/sierraleone
Arrival:29th Dec 2017
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 12:00:35 UTCFreetown/sierraleone
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:12 UTCIstanbul
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:02 UTCIstanbul
2017 January 17th, 09:00:32 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP DOGAN BEY
© goktaygokalp
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP DOGAN BEY
© goktaygokalp
SEAPACE
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!