ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN QUEEN - IMO 9290232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:OCEAN QUEENAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9290232Hits:753
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 25th February 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kavo Aetos
IMO:9290232
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005268
Callsign:V7CJ2
Former name(s):
- Ocean Queen (Until 2013 Sep)
- Bulk Scorpio (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,054 tons
Summer DWT:52,384 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’58.46” N, 122°13’52.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 15° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Cnjia
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
14:00:34 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 14:15:01 UTCSpore Pebgc
2018 June 26th, 00:00:22 UTCPort Klang
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:01 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 June 17th, 20:30:21 UTCSingapore
2018 May 30th, 00:00:31 UTCQingdao
2018 April 6th, 23:00:24 UTCSpore Pebga
2018 April 6th, 23:00:20 UTCSpore Pebga
2018 February 18th, 12:00:24 UTCUs Van
2017 October 28th, 12:00:00 UTCSingapore
2017 September 25th, 12:00:54 UTCKosichang Thailand
More Of This Ship
Kavo Aetos
© XEON
Ocean Queen
© shipjohn
KAVO AETOS
© Roland Hampe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!