Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUPITER - IMO 7336575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:JUPITERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Istanbul 9.6.2005
IMO No: 7336575
Marítima del Musel SA, Gijón.Spain.1974
ex Regina Del Mar,Virginia VI,Villde De Egee,Pietro,Cedar I,Helena H.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Elena H (Until 2002 Oct)
- Cedar I (Until 2001 May)
- Pietro (Until 1997 Feb)
- Ville D´egee (Until 1996)
- Virginia Vi (Until 1992 Jun)
- Regina Del Mar (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,350 tons
Summer DWT:1,725 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Sirotencu Liviu
© Sirotencu Liviu
© Sirotencu Liviu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!