ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC TRADER - IMO 9041459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ARCTIC TRADERAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9041459Hits:669
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ARCTIC TRADER 28,420gt Built 1994
Launched as Goldstar
Outbound from Tilbury Docks.
Gravesend
Feb 25th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Trader
IMO:9041459
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016359
Callsign:D5FT7
Former name(s):
- Arctic Trader (Until 2010 May)
- Goldstar (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,420 tons
Summer DWT:48,170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN TRADER
© Gena Anfimov
GOLDEN TRADER
© Gena Anfimov
GOLDEN TRADER
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Feb 28, 2009 20:28 (8 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne, hope you get to see her soon.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Feb 28, 2009 16:27 (8 years ago)
Great sternshot Ken.
I hope i can catch her in Antwerp one day.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!