ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barra - IMO 9142992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:BarraAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9142992Hits:633
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Barra
IMO:9142992
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357781000
Callsign:H3JQ
Former name(s):
- Bara (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,987 tons
Summer DWT:42,648 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Barra
© Dennis Mortimer
Barra
© Dennis Mortimer
Barra
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!