ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTWERPEN EXPRESS - IMO 9193288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ANTWERPEN EXPRESSAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9193288Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd containership ANTWERPEN EXPRESS alongside the Fairview Cove terminal,Halifax,on February 25th 2009.
Built 2000 by Hyundai,Ulsan,S.Korea..
GRT 54,437 tons. DWT 67,145 tons.
LOA 204 B 32.2 D 13.5(m).
Machinery:Diesel B&W Mod 7K98MC-C @ 40,040KW
Speed:24 knots.
Cap.4,890teu with 370 reefer.
Owner/Mngr.:Hapag-Lloyd AG,Hamburg,Germany.
Flag:Germany
Call Sign:DGAF
Former name:Tokyo Express (07).
© Capnken 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Dallas Express
IMO:9193288
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211311970
Callsign:DGAF
Former name(s):
- Antwerpen Express (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Tokyo Express (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:67,145 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°11’8.27” N, 122°54’52.73” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 24° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Usoak
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 15:00:44 UTCItliv >>> Itgoa
2018 September 10th, 04:00:28 UTCEsvlc >>> Itcag
2018 September 7th, 22:00:05 UTCMaptm >>> Esvlc
2018 September 6th, 11:00:39 UTCPtlis >>> Ptm
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:10 UTCDocau >>> Ptlis
2018 August 14th, 19:00:14 UTCUslgb >>> Mxzlo
2018 August 10th, 17:00:05 UTCUsoak >>> Uslgb
2018 August 8th, 15:00:00 UTCCavan >>>usoak
2018 August 5th, 13:00:17 UTCUssea >>> Cavan
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:00 UTCUsoak >>> Ussea
More Of This Ship
Dallas Express
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Dallas Express
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
DALLAS EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!