ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pamela - IMO 7719703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PamelaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7719703Hits:819
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7719703
Name of ship : PAMELA
Call Sign : OJGX
Gross tonnage : 585
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Finland

Ex. PAMELA C.
Vessel Identification
Name:Faika
IMO:7719703
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230332000
Callsign:OJGX
Former name(s):
- Pamela (Until 2009 Jan)
- Pamela C (Until 1995 Jun)
- Alice Pg (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo Barge
Gross tonnage:529 tons
Summer DWT:1,056 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Abo
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alice P.G.
© simonwp
ALICE P.G.
© pieter melissen
Alice P.G.
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!