ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN LOKNES - IMO 9150236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:NORTHERN LOKNESAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150236Hits:736
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northern Loknes, MLT. 2,446gt/96.
Swansea, 25.7.01
Since renamed Wilson Ghent.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ghent
IMO:9150236
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249647000
Callsign:9HBK5
Former name(s):
- Northern Loknes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°56’56.46” N, 13°28’57.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 186° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Glomfjord
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 06:00:14 UTCGlomfjord
2018 June 15th, 06:00:57 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 28th, 05:00:53 UTCRiga
2018 May 19th, 06:00:41 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 16th, 05:00:33 UTCLeith
2018 May 14th, 05:00:29 UTCAberdeen
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:30 UTCSutton Bridge
2018 April 26th, 10:00:02 UTCTerneuzen
2018 April 11th, 18:00:38 UTCThorlakshofn
2018 April 1st, 16:00:45 UTCHorten
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ghent
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Wilson Ghent
© Rob Renes
Wilson Ghent
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!