ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM QINGDAO - IMO 9304708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CMA CGM QINGDAOAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9304708Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM QINGDAO 27,437gt Built 2005
Launched as Northern Vigour
Sinotrans Qingdao 2005
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope Container Terminal.
Gravesend
Feb 25th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Vigour
IMO:9304708
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805575
Callsign:CQIZ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Qingdao (Until 2012 Nov 05)
- Sinotrans Qingdao (Until 2008 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,437 tons
Summer DWT:37,901 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’55.42” N, 104°1’59.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 82° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:7th Jan 2018
16:10:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:41 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 12th, 15:00:44 UTCSingapore
2018 January 7th, 16:10:27 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 27th, 20:00:08 UTC>jp Ngo
2017 December 26th, 23:30:16 UTC>jp Yok
2017 December 26th, 07:45:37 UTC>jp Tyo R
2017 December 26th, 07:45:06 UTC>jp Tyo
2017 December 22nd, 20:00:30 UTCTaipei
2017 December 21st, 08:00:18 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 8th, 23:00:16 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!