ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM QINGDAO - IMO 9304708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CMA CGM QINGDAOAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9304708Hits:643
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM QINGDAO 27,437gt Built 2005
Launched as Northern Vigour
Sinotrans Qingdao 2005
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope Container Terminal.
Gravesend
Feb 25th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Vigour
IMO:9304708
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805575
Callsign:CQIZ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Qingdao (Until 2012 Nov 05)
- Sinotrans Qingdao (Until 2008 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,437 tons
Summer DWT:37,901 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’22.27” N, 104°16’3.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 89° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang N
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
00:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:41 UTCKaohsiung
2018 August 31st, 23:30:01 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 28th, 09:30:23 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 27th, 07:00:01 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 8th, 12:00:46 UTCHk Hkg
2018 August 3rd, 23:30:07 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:58 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:27 UTCJp Kws Off
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:16 UTCJp Kws Xx
2018 July 31st, 08:00:23 UTCKobe
More Of This Ship
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 03, 2009 20:53 (9 years ago)
Glad you caught her Marie-Anne.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Mar 01, 2009 19:00 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken,

You must have sended her to me.
I saw her in Antwerp this afternoon. And i was very pleased to see her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Feb 28, 2009 20:26 (9 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne, she has only recently been re-named and until two days ago was on Equasis as "Sinotrans Qingdao" had to trace her with the IMO No.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Feb 28, 2009 16:31 (9 years ago)
Very good serie you posted here Ken.
I had never heared from here before.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!