ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEDOV - IMO 7946356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:SEDOVAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:May 12, 2008IMO:7946356Hits:549
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Sedov at Hamburg, Landungsbrücken, 12.05.2008

Built by Friedrich Krupp Germaniawerft, Kiel, Germany
Yard No.: 372
Completed: 09.1921
First name: Magdalene Vinnen (09.1921)
Subsequent names:
- 01.1936 - Kommodore Johnsen
- 06.1945 - Sedov
Port of registry: Murmansk, Russia
Call sign: UELO

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 3.432 / 1.029 / 1.382
L/B/D (m): 117,50 / 14,60 / 6,31

Owner, registered owner, manager & operator:
Murmansk State Technical University, Murmansk, Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Sedov
IMO:7946356
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273510000
Callsign:UELO
Former name(s):
- Kommodore Johnsen (Until 1945 Jun)
- Magdalene Vinnen (Until 1936 Jan)
- Kommodore Johnson (Until 1936)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,432 tons
Summer DWT:1,171 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1921
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°40’28.98” N, 20°8’41.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 171° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Svetlyy
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 03:00:55 UTCSvetliy
2017 September 18th, 03:00:47 UTCSvetliy
2017 August 10th, 09:00:45 UTCWarnemunde
2017 August 5th, 09:00:08 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 29th, 09:00:15 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 20th, 16:00:11 UTCTurku
2017 July 17th, 06:00:14 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 13th, 09:00:10 UTCKotka
2017 June 25th, 18:00:18 UTCDen-heldep
2017 June 25th, 18:00:01 UTCDen-helder
More Of This Ship
SEDOV
© stara zientara
SEDOV
© stara zientara
SEDOV
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!