ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT PURSUIT - IMO 9306067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:stephen Miller [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT PURSUITAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9306067Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newport News , VA in the James River
Vessel Identification
Name:Calisto
IMO:9306067
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090879
Callsign:A8HF6
Former name(s):
- Independent Pursuit (Until 2010 Sep)
- Heide E (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,487 tons
Summer DWT:20,614 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’7.95” N, 3°59’29.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 173° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm Uni
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 08:00:36 UTCNlrtm Uni
2018 August 16th, 06:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 10th, 23:59:25 UTCRuled Fct
2018 August 9th, 15:00:21 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 00:01:31 UTCElbe P/s
2018 August 5th, 20:30:19 UTCNl Rtm Dde
2018 August 5th, 08:30:15 UTCNl Rtm Lay By
2018 August 4th, 16:00:53 UTCNl Rtm Uni
2018 August 3rd, 08:30:05 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
CALLISTO
© Henk Jungerius
CALLISTO
© Henk Jungerius
CALISTO
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!