ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEESIDE BCK595 - IMO 8908064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:DEESIDE BCK595Added:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8908064Hits:694
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Deeside sailing from Lerwick on Thu.26th.Feb.2009.
Length. 24.5mt.
Built 1989.
Eng.800hp.
Ex. Marigold INS241
Vessel Identification
Name:Deeside
IMO:8908064
MMSI:234900000
Callsign:MLQS6
Former name(s):
- Marigold (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:81 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEESIDE BCK595
© Richard Paton
DEESIDE BCK595
© ally1903
DEESIDE BCK595
© ally1903
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
ally1903 on Feb 28, 2009 08:35 (8 years ago)
Very true Sydney, the boats nowadays are pure fishing machine's nothing else.
Sydney Sinclair on Feb 27, 2009 18:24 (8 years ago)
Hi I sometimes wonder why they had to change and build all this boxy lo.oking ones
ally1903 on Feb 27, 2009 10:55 (8 years ago)
Good photo Sydney, she's a right bonnie boat the Deeside.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!