ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HUGIN - IMO 9237747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BW HUGINAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9237747Hits:629
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Closeup of BW Hugin, outbound, 25/2 2009 at Brevik-bridge. yep, missed the train for this shot. What the hell Derek, theres allways a train, right?

"BW Hugin"

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Bastogne
IMO:9237747
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205612000
Callsign:ONHG
Former name(s):
- Bw Hugin (Until 2011 Sep)
- Berge Hugin (Until 2007 Nov)
- Lancashire (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,902 tons
Summer DWT:26,616 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’26.41” N, 4°55’33.04” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 275° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Lavera
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 18:00:42 UTCLavera Anchorage
2018 February 5th, 23:30:13 UTCLavera
2018 January 21st, 08:00:12 UTCBethioua
2018 January 17th, 11:30:58 UTCSines
2018 January 10th, 23:30:15 UTCMongstad
2017 December 26th, 13:00:42 UTCKaarsto
2017 December 18th, 18:00:48 UTCAntwerpen
2017 December 11th, 23:30:33 UTCTerneuzen
2017 December 7th, 14:00:49 UTCPembroke
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:39 UTCMongstad
More Of This Ship
BASTOGNE
© Aleksi Lindström
BASTOGNE
© Aleksi Lindström
BASTOGNE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!