ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERLIN - IMO 9516387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BERLINAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9516387Hits:631
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9516387
Call Sign: A8RG2
Ex-names: Shin Kasado K-002
Type/class: bulk carrier (panamax)
Built by: Shin Kasado Dockyard Co. Ltd - Yamaguchi Pref. (Japan) in 2009
DWT: 76.500
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 24/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin
IMO:9516387
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091656
Callsign:A8RG2
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,737 tons
Summer DWT:76,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’6.36” N, 104°30’39.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 58° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen,china
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
00:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 00:00:59 UTCXiamen,china
2018 July 18th, 11:00:11 UTCSingapore Pebg "b"
2018 April 4th, 07:00:15 UTCZhangjangang
2018 March 31st, 12:00:26 UTCZhoushan China
2018 March 23rd, 15:30:04 UTCPebg B
2018 February 12th, 15:42:47 UTCBr Ssz
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:21 UTCHaypoint
2017 November 8th, 12:00:21 UTCChiwan,china
2017 November 8th, 12:00:20 UTCAwaiting Orders
2017 June 9th, 20:30:59 UTCSg Sin/pebgb
More Of This Ship
Berlin
© Behram Cooper
Berlin
© Sorin Tițu
BERLIN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!