ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNE PRINCESS - IMO 9343326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:FORTUNE PRINCESSAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9343326Hits:495
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Hong Kong
IMO: 9343326
Call Sign: VRDC2
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier (panamax)
Built by: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Sasebo Yard, Sasebo - Nagasaki Pref. (Japan) in 2007
DWT: 76.635
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 21/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Athina
IMO:9343326
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241217000
Callsign:SVBP6
Former name(s):
- Ocean Tianjin (Until 2012 Sep)
- Fortune Princess (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,014 tons
Summer DWT:76,635 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°34’25.81” N, 31°16’15.68” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 287° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Ochakov Anchorage
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 minutes 35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 15:00:00 UTCOchakov Anchorage
2017 October 9th, 01:00:40 UTCUa Nlv
2017 June 8th, 01:15:20 UTCSinsg Pbgc
2017 April 2nd, 17:00:18 UTCCjk 07:20
2017 April 2nd, 03:00:41 UTCLuhuashan South Anch
2017 March 23rd, 14:30:43 UTCSgp Pjsb
2016 October 24th, 09:00:09 UTCCnxsa
2016 February 3rd, 12:00:36 UTCCape Of Good Hope
2016 January 4th, 12:00:41 UTCCaimep Vietnam
2016 January 1st, 19:00:08 UTCSingapore Pebgb
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE PRINCESS
© Rogério Cordeiro
Ocean Tianjin
© XEON
Ocean Tianjin
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!